⚽ Johor DT 2–0 Kedah FC  |  LIVE 71'  |  Liga Super Malaysia 🏸 Lee Zii Jia won the first set 21–18  |  World Championships ⚽ Man City vs Chelsea  |  LIVE 38'  |  Man City 1.72 / Draw 3.80 / Chelsea 4.50 🏀 Golden State vs Miami  |  Tonight  |  Odds 1.90 / 1.92 🎾 Djokovic won 6–4 in the first set  |  ATP Masters ⚽ Malaysia vs Vietnam  |  Tomorrow 20:45  |  MAS 2.10 / Draw 3.20 / VIE 3.60 🏏 0.8% sports rebate live now — all leagues  |  babe138 ⚽ Johor DT 2–0 Kedah FC  |  LIVE 71'  |  Liga Super Malaysia 🏸 Lee Zii Jia won the first set 21–18  |  World Championships ⚽ Man City vs Chelsea  |  LIVE 38'  |  Man City 1.72 / Draw 3.80 / Chelsea 4.50 🏀 Golden State vs Miami  |  Tonight  |  Odds 1.90 / 1.92 🎾 Djokovic won 6–4 in the first set  |  ATP Masters ⚽ Malaysia vs Vietnam  |  Tomorrow 20:45  |  MAS 2.10 / Draw 3.20 / VIE 3.60 🏏 0.8% sports rebate live now — all leagues  |  babe138
Live Matches in Progress

Babe138 Sports Betting – Competitive Odds for Every League & Tournament in Malaysia

From Liga Super Malaysia and EPL football to world championship badminton, NBA basketball and over 30 other sports — babe138 brings you the most competitive odds, live in-play betting, and a 0.8% daily rebate for every member.

babe138
0
Sports Available
0
Matches Every Week
0
Payout Rate
0
Daily Sports Rebate

Recent & Upcoming Matches

Lock in your odds before the final whistle — in-play betting is available too

Liga Super Malaysia
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Kedah FC
LIVE 71' Score: 2–0
JDT Wins1.45
Draw4.20
Kedah Win6.50
English Premier League
Man City vs Chelsea
LIVE 38' Score: 1–0
Man City1.72
Draw3.80
Chelsea4.50
Badminton World Championships
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
LIVE Set 1: 21–18
Lee Zii Jia2.85
Axelsen1.48
AFF Championship
Malaysia vs Vietnam
UPCOMING Tomorrow, 20:45
Malaysia2.10
Draw3.20
Vietnam3.60
NBA
Golden State Warriors vs Miami Heat
UPCOMING Tonight, 09:30
Golden State1.90
Miami Heat1.92
ATP Masters 1000
Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz
LIVE Set 1: 6–4, Set 2: 3–2
Djokovic1.65
Alcaraz2.25
UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid vs PSG
UPCOMING Wednesday, 03:00
Real Madrid2.05
Draw3.45
PSG3.30
MotoGP
Marc Marquez vs Pecco Bagnaia
UPCOMING Sunday, 15:00
Marquez2.40
Bagnaia1.75
Malaysia FA Cup
Selangor FC vs Perak FC
UPCOMING Saturday, 21:00
Selangor1.88
Draw3.40
Perak4.20
babe138
babe138

Why Do So Many Malaysian Sports Fans Choose babe138 for Betting?

More than just a platform — this is a community for Malaysian sports fans.

If you're a Malaysian football fan, you know the feeling — sitting in front of the TV late at night watching JDT play, wanting to make the match more exciting with a small bet. Back then, the whole process was a hassle: finding a middleman, waiting ages, and risking never getting paid. babe138 was built to change all of that.

With babe138, you can bet on Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League and over 30 other sports categories — all from a single account, in MYR, using the payment methods you already know, such as Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow and FPX Maybank2u.

What sets babe138 apart from other platforms is speed and simplicity. Odds update in real time, and when you win, withdrawals to your e-wallet can be completed in under an hour — no hassle, no waiting for business days.

Babe138's in-play betting feature is also one of the most popular on the platform — you can place bets while a match is in progress, reacting to on-field developments as they happen in real time. This isn't just betting; it's a whole new way to experience the sports you love.

Register & Bet Now

Sports Categories on babe138

Over 30 sports from around the world, with a focus on the sports Malaysians love most

Football

Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Champions League, FA Cup, AFF Championship and many more.

500+ matches / week
Badminton

BWF World Championships, All England, Malaysia Open, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and Super Series events worldwide.

50+ events / month
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA World Cup, NCAA, and major Asian basketball leagues including China's CBA.

80+ matches / week
Tennis

Grand Slam tournaments (Wimbledon, US Open, French Open, Australian Open), ATP Masters, WTA Tour and Davis Cup.

100+ matches / week
MotoGP & F1

Every MotoGP round including the Malaysian GP at Sepang, plus Formula 1 coverage from the start to the end of the season.

20+ races / year
American Football

NFL regular season and playoffs, Super Bowl, NCAA Football. A wide range of bet types including Asian handicap.

150+ matches / week
E-Sports

DOTA 2, CS:GO, Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia, Valorant, League of Legends and international esports tournaments.

200+ matches / week
Other Sports

Rugby, hockey, cricket, volleyball, boxing, MMA, golf, snooker, swimming, and more.

300+ matches / week

Babe138 Football Odds Comparison

Real-time odds updates — we stay competitive

Matches League Win (1) Draw (X) Lost (2) Status
Johor DT vs Kedah FC Liga Super MY 1.45 4.20 6.50 LIVE 71'
Man City vs Chelsea EPL 1.72 3.80 4.50 LIVE 38'
Real Madrid vs PSG UCL 2.05 3.45 3.30 Wednesday 03:00
Malaysia vs Vietnam AFF Champ. 2.10 3.20 3.60 Tomorrow 20:45
Selangor FC vs Perak FC FA Cup MY 1.88 3.40 4.20 Saturday 21:00
Liverpool vs Arsenal EPL 2.20 3.25 3.15 Sunday 23:00

* Odds are updated in real time. Displayed values are estimates and are subject to change.

Bet Types at babe138

More ways to bet, more chances to win

1X2 – Match Result

The most straightforward bet type — pick a home win, a draw, or an away win. Perfect for newcomers just getting started.

Asian Handicap

A head-start handicap given to the underdog, balancing the odds for a smarter bet when one side is the clear favourite.

Over/Under (Total Goals)

Predict whether the total goals in a match will go over or under a set line. A popular choice for EPL and Liga Super matches.

In-Play Betting

Place your bets while the action is happening. Odds shift in real time based on what's unfolding on the pitch — the best value often appears right in the middle of the action.

Parlay (Accumulator)

Combine multiple bets into a single ticket to multiply your potential winnings. The risk is higher, but the rewards stack up with every selection you add.

Correct Score & Goal Scorer

Predict the exact final score or the first goalscorer. Higher odds, greater challenge — built for the serious sports analyst.

Babe138 Sports Betting Advantages

A platform built with Malaysian sports fans in mind

Most Competitive Odds

Babe138 continuously monitors and adjusts odds to ensure you get the best value on every bet, especially for Liga Super Malaysia and EPL.

Real-Time In-Play Betting

Jump in while the match is live. Odds update every second, letting you react to every twist and turn on the pitch.

0.8% Daily Rebate

Every sports bet you place earns a 0.8% rebate credited directly to your account daily, with no minimum bet requirement.

Full Mobile Access

Bet from anywhere using your Android or iPhone. babe138's interface is fully optimised for mobile browsing — no app download needed.

Fast Deposit & Withdrawal

Deposit via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay or FPX Maybank2u — funds arrive within minutes. VIP withdrawals are processed in 15 to 60 minutes.

Data & Transaction Security

All bets and transactions are protected by SSL 256-bit encryption. Your personal data is never shared without your consent.

How to Get Started with Sports Betting on babe138

Four simple steps — from registration to your first win

1
Create an Account

Click Register, then fill in your username, email and Malaysian phone number. Registration is free and takes under 3 minutes.

2
Make a Deposit

Choose a local payment method — Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, FPX Maybank2u, or CIMB Clicks. Minimum deposit RM 30 only.

3
Choose a Match & Odds

Head to the Sports Betting section, check today's matches, choose your bet type — 1X2, handicap, over/under or in-play — and enter your stake.

4
Confirm & Watch

Confirm your bet slip, follow the match live, and collect your winnings directly to your babe138 account as soon as the final result is in.

Babe138 Sports Betting Promotions

Rewards waiting for you every time you bet — don't miss out

0.8% Daily Sports Rebate

Every sports bet — win or lose — earns a 0.8% rebate credited to your account daily. No maximum cap.

All members
150% Welcome Bonus up to RM 1,500

New babe138 members are eligible for a 150% bonus on their first deposit, which can be used for Sports Betting.

New members only
10% Weekly Sports Cashback

If your total losses in a week exceed RM 200, claim 10% cashback every Monday. Available to Gold members and above.

Gold–Diamond Members
Weekly Parlay Challenge

Build a parlay slip with 4 legs or more and win — earn a bonus of up to RM 800 every week on top of your regular winnings.

All members
babe138

Babe138 vs Other Betting Platforms

An honest comparison — see the difference for yourself

Features babe138 Traditional Platform Other Platforms (General)
Local sports coverage MY Super League + FA Cup None or limited EPL only
Currency MYR (RM) only USD / exchange rate Multiple, MYR not primary
Local payment methods TNG, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX Credit card only 1–2 e-wallets only
In-Play Betting Yes, 30+ sports None or very limited Football only
Daily rebate 0.8% with no cap None Strict terms
Withdrawal time 15 minutes – 2 hours 3–5 business days 12–24 hours
Malay language support Yes, 24/7 None English Chatbot
Licensed Platform
SSL 256-Bit
Real-Time Odds
24/7 Support
MYR Payments
Daily Rebate

What babe138 Bettors Are Saying

Real opinions from our loyal sports fans across Malaysia

★★★★★

"Liga Super Malaysia finally has a serious betting platform. Before this, it was hard to find odds for JDT vs Selangor that you could actually trust. With babe138, the odds are consistently better than anywhere else, and depositing via DuitNow is a breeze. It's my go-to now."

Faizal Abd. R.
Johor Bahru, Johor
★★★★★

"babe138's in-play betting is on a different level. Watching EPL at night, I can adjust my betting strategy on the fly as the match unfolds. I've won several times just by reading the game right during live play. Withdrawals are lightning fast too — money's in my Touch 'n Go within 30 minutes."

Syukri M. H.
Subang Jaya, Selangor
★★★★★

"I'm more of a badminton fan than a football one, so I was really glad babe138 had odds for the BWF World Championships and the Malaysia Open. Lee Zii Jia was playing that day — I put my bet on him to win, and he actually did. The daily rebate came in smoothly even on a small stake. Well done, babe138!"

Noraini K.
Bukit Mertajam, Penang
babe138 Privacy Policy – Your Betting Information Is Safe

All your betting data, account information, and transaction history on babe138 are fully protected under Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA). babe138 does not disclose, sell, or share your personal data with any third party without your explicit consent, except where required by law.

All communication between your browser and the babe138 platform is encrypted with SSL 256-bit. Your bet slip records, deposits and withdrawals are stored securely and accessible only to you through your password-protected account. You may request a data review or deletion at any time by contacting our support team.

Read the Full babe138 Privacy Policy

FAQ – babe138 Sports Betting

Frequently asked questions from Malaysian sports fans

babe138 covers over 30 sports categories, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League, AFF Championship, Malaysia FA Cup), badminton, NBA basketball, Grand Slam tennis, MotoGP, Formula 1, e-sports (Mobile Legends MPL, DOTA 2, CS:GO), rugby, cricket, golf, and more. Malaysian local sports receive dedicated coverage, with full match-by-match reporting on every domestic fixture.

In-play betting lets you place bets while a match is already underway — not just before it starts. At babe138, in-play odds are updated every few seconds based on how the game is progressing. For example, if the team you back is trailing but starting to push forward, their odds may still offer good value. This feature is available for most football, badminton, tennis and basketball matches on babe138.

babe138's sports rebate is calculated based on your total sports betting turnover within a calendar day, regardless of whether you win or lose. The rebate rate is 0.8% of total wagers and is credited directly to your account the following day. There is no maximum rebate cap and no minimum bet requirement — all valid sports bets qualify automatically.

Yes, fully. The babe138 Sports Betting platform is completely mobile-optimised. Simply open babe138.best in Chrome or Safari on your Android or iPhone, log in, and you can check odds, place bets, view results, and make deposits or withdrawals — all without downloading any app. The interface automatically adapts to your smartphone screen size.
Responsible Betting

Betting is entertainment — not a solution to financial problems. Set your daily limits, play within your means, and take breaks when you need to. babe138 provides self-control tools for all members. Learn more.

Learn More
Bahasa Melayu